423, 103 Strathaven Drive
Calgary · T1P1W4
$209,900
About this residence
HUGE PRICE CORRECTION! SELLER MOTIVATED! Move into this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom unit. This unit has been upgraded with Lifeproof Vinyl plank flooring, as well as 1/8" Styrofoam insulation under the flooring, throughout the living room, dining room, and both bedrooms. Was recently painted and all trim replaced, as well as interior doors all replaced in the last three years. The bathroom has a cheater door from the primary bedroom, the vanity and toilet have been upgraded as well. The kitchen has a stainless steel fridge, and is adject to the dining room. Included in the unit is stacking washer and dryer for your convenience. Fiber Optics has been run to the unit for easy hook up. Two assigned parking stalls are included, one right out front and one at the end of the unit. Visitor parking as well. This unit is truly move in ready, close to schools (walking distance). Don't delay quick possession is available. Why rent when you can own, call your favorite realtor today! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Apartment
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 799 sq ft
- Lot size
- 801.00
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Year built
- 2002
- Annual tax
- $1,359
- Association fee
- $465
- MLS®
- A2275645
- Board
- Calgary
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Dec 22, 2025
- Updated
- Jun 29, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Main level | 7.00 Ft x 4.83 Ft |
| Kitchen | Main level | 9.25 Ft x 8.00 Ft |
| Dining room | Main level | 10.75 Ft x 6.42 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 10.33 Ft x 10.33 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 12.67 Ft x 10.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11.58 Ft x 9.08 Ft |
| Laundry room | Main level | 3.58 Ft x 3.00 Ft |
| Other | Main level | 5.67 Ft x 5.08 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 6.58 Ft x 6.00 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Hood Fan
- Window Coverings
Flooring
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Heating
- Forced air
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Lot
- No Animal Home
Community
- Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$982/mo
Loan amount
$167,920
Down payment
$41,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Calgary
Nearby
About the area
Census · T1P- 17,037
- Population
- 41
- Median age
- $93,000
- Median income
- $348,000
- Median home value
- 78%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 423, 103 Strathaven Drive?
423, 103 Strathaven Drive is listed for $209,900, in Calgary.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 423, 103 Strathaven Drive have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 423, 103 Strathaven Drive?
423, 103 Strathaven Drive is a Single Family, Apartment set over 2 storeys, built in 2002.
How large is 423, 103 Strathaven Drive?
The home offers approximately 799 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 801.00.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $982. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,359 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 423, 103 Strathaven Drive includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the Calgary area like?
Calgary has a population of about 17,037, a median age of 41, a 78% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.
What is the average home value in Calgary?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $348,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Calgary?
The median household income in this area is approximately $93,000.
Similar residences
Comparable Apartment near Calgary at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 423, 103 Strathaven Drive.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



