Residentiae.
For Sale · Fraser Valley

102 1442 FOSTER STREET

Fraser Valley · V4B3X7

$325,000

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
924Sq Ft
6Storeys

About this residence

White Rock Square II. Handyman special! This well laid out one bedroom ground floor unit has a large private patio south facing.. Bathroom needs work so unit is priced accordingly. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
6
Living area
924 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Year built
1982
Annual tax
$2,127
MLS®
R3074876
Board
Fraser Valley
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 24, 2025
Updated
Dec 24, 2025

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters

Parking

  • Underground

Lot

  • No Smoking Home

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Electricity
  • Water

Architecture

  • Other

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,520/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$260,000

Down payment

$65,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Fraser Valley

About the area

Census · V4B
21,828
Population
58
Median age
$73,000
Median income
$900,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
30 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
9%
15–24
7%
25–44
17%
45–64
30%
65+
37%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 102 1442 FOSTER STREET?

102 1442 FOSTER STREET is listed for $325,000, in Fraser Valley.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 102 1442 FOSTER STREET have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 102 1442 FOSTER STREET?

102 1442 FOSTER STREET is a Single Family, Apartment set over 6 storeys, built in 1982.

How large is 102 1442 FOSTER STREET?

The home offers approximately 924 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,520. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,127 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 102 1442 FOSTER STREET includes 1 parking space.

What is the Fraser Valley area like?

Fraser Valley has a population of about 21,828, a median age of 58, a 65% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 30 minutes.

What is the average home value in Fraser Valley?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $900,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Fraser Valley?

The median household income in this area is approximately $73,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 102 1442 FOSTER STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes