Residentiae.
For Sale · Kingston

1867 CROW LAKE ROAD

Kingston · K0H2B0

$449,000

1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
8Parking
1,100Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Don't miss out on your chance to be on a beautiful large lot, steps from the beach and boat launch this summer. Move in right away! Fully furnished. A great open concept home, cottage, or a rental property. This home has had major upgrades over the last two years, including a new furnace (2023), new windows, updated electrical work, Fibre internet, eaves-troughs, re-finished hardwood floors, plus much more. As you enter through the foyer, you will be immersed in the original character and quality of craftsmanship of an earlier day. From the foyer, you enter the main living space which is currently set up as an open concept bedroom and living area. The expansive kitchen is located behind this space, along with two bathrooms. The basement is accessed from the exterior and includes a utility/laundry area plus storage and an extra full-sized refrigerator. The modern furnishings and new appliances are included in this sale, along with a generator and lawn mower, making this a turnkey purchase. The property is ideally located on a township-maintained road and on a corner lot with plenty of space. This property is one that you just don't see often and has so many possibilities. Located in lake country and only 10 minutes from the quaint village of Sharbot Lake or an hour from the larger city of Kingston. Imagine the possibilities! Questions? Give us a call! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
1 (1 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
165 x 132 FT
Frontage
165 feet
Parking
8 spaces
Annual tax
$395
MLS®
X11900210
Board
Kingston
Status
Active
Listed
Dec 23, 2024
Updated
Dec 30, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level2.2 × 2 m
BedroomMain level8.8 × 7 m
KitchenMain level6 × 3.9 m
BathroomMain level2.1 × 1.5 m
BathroomMain level2.6 × 1.5 m
Utility roomBasement5.4 × 3.8 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings
  • Water Heater
  • Water Treatment
  • Furniture

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Propane

Cooling

  • Wall unit

Basement

  • Partial
  • Walk-up

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Block
  • Concrete
  • Slab

Lot

  • Sump Pump

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Electricity

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,100/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$359,200

Down payment

$89,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Kingston

About the area

Census · K0H
47,286
Population
51
Median age
$92,000
Median income
$448,000
Median home value
90%
Home ownership
30 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
32%
65+
25%

Tenure

90% owners10% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD?

1867 CROW LAKE ROAD is listed for $449,000, in Kingston.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD?

1867 CROW LAKE ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 165 x 132 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,100. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $395 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD includes 8 parking spaces.

What is the Kingston area like?

Kingston has a population of about 47,286, a median age of 51, a 90% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 30 minutes.

What is the average home value in Kingston?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $448,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Kingston?

The median household income in this area is approximately $92,000.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1867 CROW LAKE ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes