Residentiae.
For Lease · Toronto

235 LOUIS DRIVE

Toronto · L5B1Z1

Price on request

3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
2Parking
1,100Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Welcome to this tastefully renovated raised bungalow in Cooksville, Mississauga. Location in a desirable and family friendly community. It backs onto a park and public school. This well appointed bungalow boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, bright and airy main living spaces, large eat-in kitchen with Maple kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Pot lights & laminate flooring. Perfect location for medical professionals working at the nearby Trillium Hospital and medical clinics. Minutes to HWY QEW/403/401, Huron Park Communty Centre, Credit Valley Golf Country Club, Elementary/Secondary Schools, Bronte College, UTM and SQ-1 shopping centre. Just north of the quaint community of Port Credit. **EXTRAS** may be offered furnished - extra $$ (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
50.3 x 120.2 FT
Frontage
50.3 feet
Parking
2 spaces
MLS®
W12632656
Board
Toronto
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 14, 2025
Updated
Dec 30, 2025

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level4.57 × 3.33 m
Dining roomMain level3.45 × 3.03 m
Living roomMain level5.6 × 3.69 m
Primary BedroomMain level4.46 × 3.33 m
Bedroom 2Main level3.68 × 3.03 m
Bedroom 3Main level3.93 × 2.61 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Porcelain Tile

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Shingles

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Cul-de-sac
  • Carpet Free
  • In suite Laundry

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Architecture

  • Raised bungalow

Location & area

Toronto

About the area

Census · L5B
67,131
Population
37
Median age
$79,000
Median income
$645,000
Median home value
55%
Home ownership
32 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
11%
25–44
35%
45–64
23%
65+
16%

Tenure

55% owners45% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 235 LOUIS DRIVE have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 235 LOUIS DRIVE?

235 LOUIS DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 235 LOUIS DRIVE?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 50.3 x 120.2 FT.

Is there parking?

Yes — 235 LOUIS DRIVE includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Toronto area like?

Toronto has a population of about 67,131, a median age of 37, a 55% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 32 minutes.

What is the average home value in Toronto?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $645,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Toronto?

The median household income in this area is approximately $79,000.

Enquire today

Make 235 LOUIS DRIVE your next home.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes