Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

3674 RUE PRINCIPALE

New Brunswick · E1X1E2

$675,000

0Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
4,078Sq Ft

About this residence

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to a prime commercial property in the thriving business district of Tracadies picturesque coastal community. The building is currently leased by a reputable insurance company and is currently under a lease agreement until March 2026 with the possibility of extending. This well-maintained property is available for sale and offers a range of potential uses for entrepreneurs and businesses alike. Step inside to discover a welcoming and efficient layout. The building features ten well-appointed offices, providing flexibility to accommodate various business needs. The reception area is designed to make a strong first impression, while the adjoining waiting room offers a comfortable space for clients. The property also includes a functional kitchen and a spacious foyer, all contributing to a fresh, bright, and clean atmosphere throughout. This property stands out not only for its practical features but also for its inviting and professional environment. Whether youre looking to expand your business or seeking a strategic investment in a picturesque location, this building in Tracadie is a perfect fit. Call now for details! ** Please note that the building is for sale only. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Other
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
0
Living area
4,078 sq ft
Lot size
3560
Annual tax
$18,809
MLS®
NB106161
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 20, 2024
Updated
Dec 31, 2025

Features & finishes

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,157/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$540,000

Down payment

$135,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E1X
14,082
Population
52
Median age
$61,600
Median income
$150,000
Median home value
77%
Home ownership
21 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
34%
65+
26%

Tenure

77% owners23% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 3674 RUE PRINCIPALE?

3674 RUE PRINCIPALE is listed for $675,000, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3674 RUE PRINCIPALE have?

It offers 0 bedrooms and — bathrooms.

What type of home is 3674 RUE PRINCIPALE?

3674 RUE PRINCIPALE is a Other.

How large is 3674 RUE PRINCIPALE?

The home offers approximately 4,078 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3560.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,157. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $18,809 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 14,082, a median age of 52, a 77% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $61,600.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 3674 RUE PRINCIPALE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes