540 Belmont Place SW
Red Deer (Central Alberta) · T0L0X0
$814,800
About this residence
Welcome to this home with completed basement dwelling in the vibrant Southwest community of Belmont! Perfectly designed for modern living, this spacious home features three bedrooms on the upper level along with a spacious central bonus room, offering ample room for relaxation and family time. The main floor includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office. Photos are representative. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (3 above, 2 below)
- Bathrooms
- 4 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 2,067 sq ft
- Lot size
- 313.00
- Frontage
- 8.93 meters
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2025
- Annual tax
- $1,146
- MLS®
- A2276455
- Board
- Red Deer (Central Alberta)
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 31, 2025
- Updated
- Dec 31, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 2pc Bathroom | Main level | .00 Ft x .00 Ft |
| 5pc Bathroom | Upper Level | .00 Ft x .00 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Upper Level | .00 Ft x .00 Ft |
| Great room | Main level | 15.83 Ft x 13.00 Ft |
| Other | Main level | 12.08 Ft x 10.00 Ft |
| Other | Main level | 7.75 Ft x 11.58 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Upper Level | 14.00 Ft x 13.00 Ft |
| Bonus Room | Upper Level | 12.92 Ft x 15.42 Ft |
| Bedroom | Upper Level | 10.00 Ft x 10.17 Ft |
| Bedroom | Upper Level | 10.00 Ft x 12.50 Ft |
| Bedroom | Unknown | 9.00 Ft x 10.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Unknown | 10.08 Ft x 8.83 Ft |
| Living room | Unknown | 14.17 Ft x 11.50 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Unknown | — |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range - Electric
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Vinyl Plank
Heating
- Forced air
- Electric
Basement
- Full
- Finished
- Separate entrance
- Suite
Exterior
- Stone
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,811/mo
Loan amount
$651,840
Down payment
$162,960
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Red Deer (Central Alberta)
Nearby
About the area
Census · T0L- 52,040
- Population
- 44
- Median age
- $84,000
- Median income
- $348,000
- Median home value
- 80%
- Home ownership
- 26 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 540 Belmont Place SW?
540 Belmont Place SW is listed for $814,800, in Red Deer (Central Alberta).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 540 Belmont Place SW have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 540 Belmont Place SW?
540 Belmont Place SW is a Single Family, House set over 3 storeys, built in 2025.
How large is 540 Belmont Place SW?
The home offers approximately 2,067 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 313.00.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,811. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,146 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 540 Belmont Place SW includes 4 parking spaces.
What is the Red Deer (Central Alberta) area like?
Red Deer (Central Alberta) has a population of about 52,040, a median age of 44, a 80% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 26 minutes.
What is the average home value in Red Deer (Central Alberta)?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $348,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Red Deer (Central Alberta)?
The median household income in this area is approximately $84,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near Red Deer (Central Alberta) at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 540 Belmont Place SW.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




