Residentiae.
For Sale · Interior REALTORS®

5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6

Interior REALTORS® · V0H1X1

$1,299,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1,892Sq Ft
1Storeys

About this residence

Welcome to McKay Grove, an exclusive collection of executive townhomes & condominiums, terraced into the serene hillside of Peachland. Offering sweeping south-west facing lake views, and located just steps from the Okanagan’s best beaches and trails, coffee shops and restaurants. This home contains 1,892 sqft of interior living space all one one level, boasting 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Upon entry, you are instantly greeted by stunning lake views. Featuring generous open concept living spaces, expansive windows, and luxury features throughout, this home has been curated with the finest designer finishes, fixtures, and appliances to create an unmistakable sense of comfort, welcome, and luxury. From engineered hardwood floors and Dekton-clad professional kitchens to Italian-imported custom millwork with integrated Fisher Paykel appliances, McKay Grove has been designed perfectly for downsizes, summer homes, or anything in between. Generous visitor parking and green space, and a short walk to the lake. Each home features a private double garage. Pet friendly with up to two pets (2 dogs or 2 cats, or 1 dog and 1 cat). Don't forget to check out the Virtual Tour. Move-in Q4 2025! (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,892 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
2025
Annual tax
$0
MLS®
10346020
Board
Interior REALTORS®
Status
Inactive
Listed
May 2, 2025
Updated
Jan 2, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Full bathroomMain level5'11'' x 8'0''
BedroomMain level9'11'' x 12'7''
BedroomMain level11'2'' x 12'0''
OtherMain level7'4'' x 10'3''
4pc Ensuite bathMain level10'3'' x 11'7''
Primary BedroomMain level14'5'' x 14'6''
OtherMain level24'7'' x 11'10''
KitchenMain level9'7'' x 18'6''
Dining roomMain level9'6'' x 13'8''
Living roomMain level13'8'' x 17'1''
Laundry roomMain level8'4'' x 10'3''
FoyerMain level6'11'' x 22'3''

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Hardwood
  • Tile

Heating

  • Forced air
  • See remarks

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Stone
  • Metal

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Lot

  • Central island

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Views

  • Lake view
  • Mountain view
  • Valley view

Architecture

  • Contemporary

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,079/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,039,920

Down payment

$259,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Interior REALTORS®

About the area

Census · V0H
58,479
Population
58
Median age
$72,500
Median income
$552,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
21 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
11%
15–24
7%
25–44
17%
45–64
30%
65+
35%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6?

5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6 is listed for $1,299,900, in Interior REALTORS®.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6?

5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6 is a Single Family, Apartment set over 1 storey, built in 2025.

How large is 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6?

The home offers approximately 1,892 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,079. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6 includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Interior REALTORS® area like?

Interior REALTORS® has a population of about 58,479, a median age of 58, a 82% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.

What is the average home value in Interior REALTORS®?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $552,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Interior REALTORS®?

The median household income in this area is approximately $72,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 5300 BUCHANAN ROAD UNIT PROP SL6.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes