Residentiae.
For Sale · New Brunswick

4 STATION STREET

New Brunswick · E9B1R2

$269,900

5Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
1,380Sq Ft
2Storeys

About this residence

Looking for a large family home, or cost-sharing a home with your extended family, running a Bed and breakfast or rental? Welcome to 4 Station St., Blackville, NB. As you pull up to this Circa mid-1930s home, you'll find it conveniently situated near all the amenities within walking distance in the Village of Blackville. Steeped in history, it is renowned worldwide for its exceptional fishing. This home has been well-maintained, and the current owner has taken great care to preserve its history. Don't miss out! Call today for more information. We can also do virtual showings at your convenience. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (5 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,380 sq ft
Lot size
500
Year built
1935
Annual tax
$1,740
MLS®
NB131570
Board
New Brunswick
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 2, 2026
Updated
Jan 2, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond level10' x 10'
BedroomSecond level13' x 11'
BedroomSecond level13' x 12'
BedroomSecond level13' x 12'
Living roomMain level10' x 10'
Primary BedroomMain level12' x 15'
Dining roomMain level10' x 15'
KitchenMain level12' x 15'

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Laminate

Heating

  • Heat Pump

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning
  • Heat Pump

Basement

  • Full

Exterior

  • Vinyl

Foundation

  • Concrete

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,262/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$215,920

Down payment

$53,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

New Brunswick

About the area

Census · E9B
2,274
Population
51
Median age
$63,200
Median income
$100,000
Median home value
91%
Home ownership
31 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
11%
25–44
17%
45–64
34%
65+
25%

Tenure

91% owners9% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4 STATION STREET?

4 STATION STREET is listed for $269,900, in New Brunswick.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4 STATION STREET have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 4 STATION STREET?

4 STATION STREET is a Single Family set over 2 storeys, built in 1935.

How large is 4 STATION STREET?

The home offers approximately 1,380 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 500.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,262. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,740 per year.

What is the New Brunswick area like?

New Brunswick has a population of about 2,274, a median age of 51, a 91% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 31 minutes.

What is the average home value in New Brunswick?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $100,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in New Brunswick?

The median household income in this area is approximately $63,200.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4 STATION STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes