83 14555 68 AVENUE
Fraser Valley · V3S2A8
$748,000
About this residence
Discover this beautifully cared-for home, showing true pride of ownership from the moment you walk in. The stylish kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ivory-white quartz counters, and rare direct access to your private backyard-perfect for families and entertaining. The bright south-facing living room is filled with natural light all day. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a luxurious double-vanity en-suite. Enjoy year-round comfort with custom A/C, plus a Level 2 EV charger and parking for two in the garage. Quietly set near the courtyard, Sync offers abundant visitor parking, playgrounds, and scenic pathways. This greenbelt-facing unit provides exceptional privacy. *** Open house Sat [Jan 03] 2:30-4:30 pm.*** (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,140 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2015
- Annual tax
- $3,147
- MLS®
- R3073010
- Board
- Fraser Valley
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 9, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 4, 2026
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Electric
Parking
- Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
- Storm sewer
- Electricity
- Water
Architecture
- 3 Level
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,498/mo
Loan amount
$598,400
Down payment
$149,600
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Fraser Valley
Nearby
About the area
Census · V3S- 104,997
- Population
- 38
- Median age
- $114,000
- Median income
- $1,150,000
- Median home value
- 75%
- Home ownership
- 31 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 83 14555 68 AVENUE?
83 14555 68 AVENUE is listed for $748,000, in Fraser Valley.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 83 14555 68 AVENUE have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 83 14555 68 AVENUE?
83 14555 68 AVENUE is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse, built in 2015.
How large is 83 14555 68 AVENUE?
The home offers approximately 1,140 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,498. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $3,147 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 83 14555 68 AVENUE includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the Fraser Valley area like?
Fraser Valley has a population of about 104,997, a median age of 38, a 75% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 31 minutes.
What is the average home value in Fraser Valley?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $1,150,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Fraser Valley?
The median household income in this area is approximately $114,000.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse near Fraser Valley at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 83 14555 68 AVENUE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




