Residentiae.
For Sale · Victoria

10 6574 Baird Rd

Victoria · V0S1K0

$419,000

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
2Parking
543Sq Ft

About this residence

Welcome to Wild Coast Cottages Oceanside, a peaceful Port Renfrew escape with beautiful outdoor space surrounded by nature. This west facing cottage features vaulted ceilings that brighten the one bedroom, one bathroom layout. A queen bed plus a pull out sofa comfortably sleep four, with a full kitchen and four piece bath for easy stays. The detached studio is a major bonus, offering room for two additional guests or flexible use. Just a short walk to cafes, the pub, local eats, the beach, and minutes to the marina, West Coast and Juan de Fuca trails, and Pacheedaht beachfront. Ideal as a personal getaway or a revenue property, self managed or supported locally, this is relaxed West Coast living at its best. (id:61366)

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
543 sq ft
Lot size
3049
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2011
Annual tax
$1,644
MLS®
1021291
Board
Victoria
Status
Active
Listed
Nov 28, 2025
Updated
Jan 4, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living room/Dining roomMain level9'6 x 10'5
BedroomMain level9'4 x 10'6
KitchenMain level5'0 x 10'5
BathroomMain level4'10 x 7'0
StudioMain level7'3 x 7'0
PorchMain level6'2 x 22'6

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven - Electric

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric

Lot

  • Level lot
  • Other
  • Marine Oriented
  • Rectangular

Architecture

  • Cottage
  • Cabin

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,960/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$335,200

Down payment

$83,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Victoria

About the area

Census · V0S
366
Population
44
Median age
$66,500
Median income
$700,000
Median home value
75%
Home ownership
28 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
7%
25–44
30%
45–64
26%
65+
22%

Tenure

75% owners25% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 10 6574 Baird Rd?

10 6574 Baird Rd is listed for $419,000, in Victoria.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 10 6574 Baird Rd have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 10 6574 Baird Rd?

10 6574 Baird Rd is a Single Family, House, built in 2011.

How large is 10 6574 Baird Rd?

The home offers approximately 543 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3049.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,960. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,644 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 10 6574 Baird Rd includes 2 parking spaces.

What is the Victoria area like?

Victoria has a population of about 366, a median age of 44, a 75% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 28 minutes.

What is the average home value in Victoria?

The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $700,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.

What is the median household income in Victoria?

The median household income in this area is approximately $66,500.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 10 6574 Baird Rd.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes