4 1451 PERKINS ROAD
Vancouver Island · V9W4R9
$195,000
About this residence
This 2 bed, 2 bath home has great ocean views, and is in a well-maintained 55+ community in one of Campbell River's quietest parks, minutes from the estuary and hiking trails. Enjoy spectacular ocean views just steps from the shoreline, with convenient access to a dock and optional boat moorage. This well-maintained double-wide features a newer heat pump (2018), updated plumbing, and a cozy pellet stove, perfect for those cooler evenings. Updated windows enhance the home's brightness, while a large storage shed and a spacious indoor storage area offer ample room for all your essentials. This home has parking for two vehicles, and the primary bedroom has a spacious ensuite with soaker tub. This park is pet-friendly and situated on a peaceful no-through road, providing a serene atmosphere perfect for relaxation. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Manufactured Home
- Ownership
- Leasehold
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,540 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1976
- Annual tax
- $1,247
- Association fee
- $788
- MLS®
- 991502
- Board
- Vancouver Island
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Mar 10, 2025
- Updated
- May 29, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Storage | Main level | 15'7 x 7'11 |
| Mud room | Main level | 15'6 x 11'5 |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 13'6 x 11'9 |
| Living room | Main level | 34'3 x 15'1 |
| Kitchen | Main level | 16'6 x 11'7 |
| Dining room | Main level | 8'8 x 8'5 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8'10 x 11'6 |
| Ensuite | Main level | 8'1 x 11'6 |
| Bathroom | Main level | 8'2 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
Heating
- Forced air
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Lot
- Level lot
- Other
- Marine Oriented
Community
- Pets Allowed
- Age Restrictions
Views
- Ocean view
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$912/mo
Loan amount
$156,000
Down payment
$39,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Vancouver Island
Nearby
About the area
Census · V9W- 30,783
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $74,000
- Median income
- $500,000
- Median home value
- 69%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD?
4 1451 PERKINS ROAD is listed for $195,000, in Vancouver Island.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD?
4 1451 PERKINS ROAD is a Single Family, Manufactured Home, built in 1976.
How large is 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD?
The home offers approximately 1,540 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $912. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,247 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the Vancouver Island area like?
Vancouver Island has a population of about 30,783, a median age of 48, a 69% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 21 minutes.
What is the average home value in Vancouver Island?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $500,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in Vancouver Island?
The median household income in this area is approximately $74,000.
Similar residences
Comparable Manufactured Home near Vancouver Island at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 4 1451 PERKINS ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




