300&304 DEER Rd
V0R2G0
$899,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 4,676 sq ft
- Lot size
- 1.5
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Fireplace
- 2
- Year built
- 1978
- Annual tax
- $5,406
- MLS®
- 1008562
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jul 29, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 6, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Auxiliary Building | 9'6 x 15'10 |
| Workshop | Other | 15'0 x 48'17 |
| Bathroom | Second level | 4-Piece |
| Bathroom | Main level | 3-Piece |
| Ensuite | Second level | 3-Piece |
| Bedroom | Second level | 13'3 x 9'11 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11'10 x 13'2 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11'10 x 11'7 |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 17'4 x 12'0 |
| Den | Second level | 11'0 x 11'6 |
| Workshop | Main level | 19'1 x 11'5 |
| Workshop | Main level | 22'1 x 12'4 |
| Storage | Main level | 10'0 x 5'0 |
| Office | Other | 12'10 x 11'0 |
| Storage | Main level | 10'0 x 4'0 |
| Studio | Main level | 11'5 x 13'1 |
| Entrance | Main level | 18'8 x 4'11 |
| Living room | Main level | 24'11 x 18'9 |
| Kitchen | Main level | 20'1 x 17'7 |
| Dining room | Main level | 9'11 x 17'5 |
| Laundry room | Main level | 7'4 x 11'10 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 13'3 x 11'10 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Wood
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Lot
- Acreage
Views
- Lake view
- Mountain view
Architecture
- Other
- Log house/cabin
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$4,204/mo
Loan amount
$719,200
Down payment
$179,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · V0R- 72,310
- Population
- 51
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $680,000
- Median home value
- 82%
- Home ownership
- 26 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 300&304 DEER Rd?
300&304 DEER Rd is listed for $899,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 300&304 DEER Rd have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 300&304 DEER Rd?
300&304 DEER Rd is a Single Family, House, built in 1978.
How large is 300&304 DEER Rd?
The home offers approximately 4,676 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1.5.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,204. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $5,406 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 300&304 DEER Rd includes 4 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 300&304 DEER Rd.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




