Residentiae.
For Sale

111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH

V9W3G7

$1,299,000

8Bedrooms
6Bathrooms
15Parking
5,194Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
8
Bathrooms
6
Living area
5,194 sq ft
Lot size
19602
Parking
15 spaces
Fireplace
3
Year built
2011
Annual tax
$9,204
MLS®
1014920
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 25, 2025
Updated
Jan 6, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BathroomSecond level1 × 1 feet
BedroomSecond level1 × 1 feet
Primary BedroomSecond level1 × 1 feet
KitchenSecond level1 × 1 feet
Living roomSecond level1 × 1 feet
BathroomMain level1 × 1 feet
BedroomMain level1 × 1 feet
BedroomMain level1 × 1 feet
OfficeMain level1 × 1 feet
Family roomMain level1 × 1 feet
EntranceMain level1 × 1 feet
Laundry roomMain level1 × 1 feet
BathroomMain level1 × 1 feet
Primary BedroomMain level1 × 1 feet
KitchenMain level1 × 1 feet
Living room/Dining roomMain level1 × 1 feet
BathroomSecond level1 × 1 feet
BedroomSecond level1 × 1 feet
BathroomMain level1 × 1 feet
EnsuiteMain level1 × 1 feet
Primary BedroomMain level1 × 1 feet
BedroomMain level1 × 1 feet
KitchenMain level1 × 1 feet
Dining roomMain level1 × 1 feet
Living roomMain level1 × 1 feet
EntranceMain level1 × 1 feet

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Oven - Electric

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Heat Pump

Cooling

  • Air Conditioned

Lot

  • Level lot
  • Central location
  • Other

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,075/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,039,200

Down payment

$259,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH?

111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH is listed for $1,299,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH have?

It offers 8 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

What type of home is 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH?

111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH is a Single Family, House, built in 2011.

How large is 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH?

The home offers approximately 5,194 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 19602.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,075. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $9,204 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH includes 15 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 111 PETERSEN ROAD SOUTH.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes