Residentiae.
For Sale

4137 Gartley Point Rd

V9N9T3

$1,389,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
4Parking
2,273Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,273 sq ft
Lot size
0.62
Parking
4 spaces
Year built
2017
Annual tax
$4,121
MLS®
1020868
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 20, 2025
Updated
Jan 6, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Mud roomMain level14'3 x 5'3
Utility roomLower level7'8 x 6'10
Laundry roomLower level10'9 x 8'2
BathroomLower level6'9 x 8'1
OfficeLower level14'4 x 12'11
BedroomLower level10'7 x 10'4
BedroomLower level12'11 x 10'4
Family roomLower level17'0 x 12'11
BathroomMain level2'11 x 6'11
EntranceMain level10'11 x 7'7
EnsuiteMain level8'1 x 10'5
Primary BedroomMain level25'3 x 14'0
Dining roomMain level14'1 x 8'0
KitchenMain level14'1 x 11'7
Living roomMain level10'11 x 11'11

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Other

Lot

  • Level lot
  • Other

Architecture

  • Contemporary

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,496/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,111,200

Down payment

$277,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4137 Gartley Point Rd?

4137 Gartley Point Rd is listed for $1,389,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4137 Gartley Point Rd have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 4137 Gartley Point Rd?

4137 Gartley Point Rd is a Single Family, House, built in 2017.

How large is 4137 Gartley Point Rd?

The home offers approximately 2,273 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.62.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,496. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,121 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 4137 Gartley Point Rd includes 4 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4137 Gartley Point Rd.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes