114 O'HEARN ROAD
$347,500
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (2 above, 2 below)
- Bathrooms
- 3 (2 half)
- Living area
- 2,032 sq ft
- Lot size
- 2.96
- Year built
- 2001
- Annual tax
- $2,277
- MLS®
- NB131440
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 22, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 6, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Basement | 8'0'' x 5'3'' |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11'11'' x 11'4'' |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11'11'' x 11'5'' |
| Recreation room | Basement | 16'0'' x 28'0'' |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 7'0'' x 5'0'' |
| Laundry room | Main level | 5'6'' x 6'8'' |
| Bedroom | Main level | 18'11'' x 10'0'' |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 8'0'' x 11'0'' |
| Other | Main level | 6'11'' x 7'7'' |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 11'10'' x 13'11'' |
| Living room | Main level | 21'0'' x 12'0'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 9'0'' x 13'0'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 17'0'' x 11'0'' |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Hardwood
- Ceramic
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Heat Pump
- Stove
- Electric
- Wood
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
Lot
- Balcony/Deck/Patio
- Wheelchair access
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,625/mo
Loan amount
$278,000
Down payment
$69,500
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 114 O'HEARN ROAD?
114 O'HEARN ROAD is listed for $347,500.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 114 O'HEARN ROAD have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 2 half-baths).
What type of home is 114 O'HEARN ROAD?
114 O'HEARN ROAD is a Single Family, built in 2001.
How large is 114 O'HEARN ROAD?
The home offers approximately 2,032 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 2.96.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,625. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $2,277 per year.
Similar residences
Comparable homes at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 114 O'HEARN ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


