751 PATTEE ROAD
K6A2R2
$499,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (3 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,100–1,500 sq ft
- Lot size
- 99.9 x 216.6 FT
- Frontage
- 99.1 feet
- Parking
- 6 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Annual tax
- $2,736
- MLS®
- X12665378
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 6, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 6, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Main level | 7.01 × 3.25 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 6.09 × 3.96 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 3.86 × 3.22 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Main level | 3.04 × 3.17 m |
| Bedroom 3 | Main level | 7.01 × 3.2 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 2.77 × 2.31 m |
| Family room | Basement | 8.22 × 3.78 m |
| Bedroom 4 | Basement | 3.05 × 3.05 m |
| Laundry room | Basement | 2.26 × 1.82 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Garage door opener remote(s)
- Central Vacuum
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Finished
Exterior
- Brick
Foundation
- Block
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Garage
Lot
- Wooded area
- Carpet Free
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,338/mo
Loan amount
$399,920
Down payment
$99,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · K6A- 12,529
- Population
- 55
- Median age
- $58,000
- Median income
- $250,000
- Median home value
- 58%
- Home ownership
- 22 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 751 PATTEE ROAD?
751 PATTEE ROAD is listed for $499,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 751 PATTEE ROAD have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 751 PATTEE ROAD?
751 PATTEE ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.
How large is 751 PATTEE ROAD?
The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 99.9 x 216.6 FT.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,338. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $2,736 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 751 PATTEE ROAD includes 6 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 751 PATTEE ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




