798 BRINTON ROAD
NSAR · B0S1R0
$225,000
About this residence
This charming 3-bedroom home is nestled in a peaceful country setting, just a short walk to the Bay of Fundy shoreline and Port Lorne Wharf. The main floor features patio doors off the dining area open to a private concrete patio, perfect for enjoying quiet outdoor moments. The open-concept foyer with cathedral ceiling leads to the upper level, adding a bright, spacious feel. Recent upgrades include a ducted heat pump with electric furnace back up, new water heater, new water pump, and pressure tank. Additional improvements include new roof shingles (2019), all-new wiring (2020), and plumbing upgrades (2021). The 16x20 garage/workshop is ideal for the handyman or hobbyist. An artesian well ensures a reliable water supply, and FibreOp internet from Bell is available. Well cared for and move-in ready! Come see why this beautiful property could be your next home. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,498 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.556
- Year built
- 1981
- MLS®
- 202516564
- Board
- NSAR
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Jul 4, 2025
- Updated
- Jun 11, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 11.6x9.4 |
| Mud room | Main level | 9.6x11.8 |
| Dining room | Main level | 9.4x13 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 4x3 |
| Living room | Main level | 11.4x19.3 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 9.4x11.6 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11.6x11 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 8x11.8 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Second level | 8.6x8 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Oven - Electric
- Cooktop
Flooring
- Laminate
Heating
- Furnace
- Wall Mounted Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Basement
- Full
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete Block
Parking
- Gravel
- Garage
- Detached Garage
Lot
- Sloping
- Sump Pump
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,052/mo
Loan amount
$180,000
Down payment
$45,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
NSAR
Nearby
About the area
Census · B0S- 17,873
- Population
- 55
- Median age
- $54,400
- Median income
- $200,000
- Median home value
- 78%
- Home ownership
- 24 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 798 BRINTON ROAD?
798 BRINTON ROAD is listed for $225,000, in NSAR.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 798 BRINTON ROAD have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 798 BRINTON ROAD?
798 BRINTON ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1981.
How large is 798 BRINTON ROAD?
The home offers approximately 1,498 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.556.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,052. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What is the NSAR area like?
NSAR has a population of about 17,873, a median age of 55, a 78% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 24 minutes.
What is the average home value in NSAR?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $200,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in NSAR?
The median household income in this area is approximately $54,400.
Similar residences
Comparable House near NSAR at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 798 BRINTON ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




