Residentiae.
For Sale

563 DALHAVEN ROAD

K0L1T0

$1,189,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
4Parking
1,100Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
103 x 125.9 FT
Frontage
103 feet
Parking
4 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$4,198
MLS®
X12487098
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 29, 2025
Updated
Jan 7, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level1.82 × 2.8 m
KitchenMain level4.87 × 3.13 m
Dining roomMain level2.49 × 0.79 m
Living roomMain level4.14 × 3.69 m
Primary BedroomMain level5.45 × 3.53 m
BathroomMain level3.32 × 2.31 m
Bedroom 2Main level2.77 × 3.71 m
Bedroom 3Main level1.92 × 3.71 m
BathroomMain level1.61 × 3.07 m
Utility roomMain level2.49 × 2.49 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Water softener
  • Gas stove(s)
  • Water Heater
  • Water Treatment
  • Water Heater - Tankless

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • Radiant heat
  • Electric
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Sloping
  • Lighting

Sewer & Utilities

  • Holding Tank
  • Telephone
  • Wireless
  • Natural Gas Available

Views

  • View of water
  • Direct Water View

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$5,565/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$951,920

Down payment

$237,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · K0L
78,142
Population
54
Median age
$79,000
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
88%
Home ownership
31 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
8%
25–44
19%
45–64
31%
65+
29%

Tenure

88% owners12% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 563 DALHAVEN ROAD?

563 DALHAVEN ROAD is listed for $1,189,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 563 DALHAVEN ROAD have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 563 DALHAVEN ROAD?

563 DALHAVEN ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 563 DALHAVEN ROAD?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 103 x 125.9 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $5,565. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,198 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 563 DALHAVEN ROAD includes 4 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 563 DALHAVEN ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes