11 BEAUVISTA COURT
L4H3G6
$2,790,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (5 above)
- Bathrooms
- 5 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 3,500–5,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 60 x 131.2 FT
- Frontage
- 60 feet
- Parking
- 7 spaces
- Fireplace
- 2
- Annual tax
- $11,782
- MLS®
- N12631574
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Dec 13, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 7, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 5.18 × 3.05 m |
| Bedroom 5 | Second level | 4.27 × 3.28 m |
| Kitchen | Basement | 5.49 × 5.49 m |
| Exercise room | Basement | 4.27 × 4.19 m |
| Media | Basement | 7.32 × 4.57 m |
| Recreational, Games room | Basement | 6.1 × 4.88 m |
| Eating area | Main level | 4.57 × 3.66 m |
| Dining room | Main level | 5.18 × 3.81 m |
| Living room | Main level | 5.18 × 3.66 m |
| Family room | Main level | 6.4 × 5.49 m |
| Office | Main level | 3.96 × 3.05 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 7.21 × 5.49 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Second level | 4.88 × 3.58 m |
| Bedroom 3 | Second level | 5.79 × 3.58 m |
| Bedroom 4 | Second level | 5.18 × 3.58 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Oven
- Microwave
- Gas stove(s)
- Garage door opener remote(s)
- Central Vacuum
- Oven - Built-In
- Water Heater
- Water meter
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Vinyl
- Ceramic
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Finished
Exterior
- Brick
Parking
- Garage
- Tandem
Lot
- Flat site
- Level
- Lighting
- Carpet Free
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$13,048/mo
Loan amount
$2,232,000
Down payment
$558,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 11 BEAUVISTA COURT?
11 BEAUVISTA COURT is listed for $2,790,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11 BEAUVISTA COURT have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 11 BEAUVISTA COURT?
11 BEAUVISTA COURT is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 11 BEAUVISTA COURT?
The home offers approximately 3,500–5,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 60 x 131.2 FT.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $13,048. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $11,782 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 11 BEAUVISTA COURT includes 7 parking spaces.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 11 BEAUVISTA COURT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.