Residentiae.
For Sale

1 - 405 MYERS ROAD

N1R5S2

$505,000

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2 (2 above)
Bathrooms
2
Living area
900–999 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Annual tax
$3,534
MLS®
X12670504
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 7, 2026
Updated
Jan 7, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenLower level2.59 × 3.51 m
Dining roomLower level3.56 × 5.46 m
Living roomLower level3.25 × 5.46 m
Primary BedroomLower level3.07 × 3.73 m
Bedroom 2Lower level2.64 × 2.95 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Water Heater

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Laminate

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete
  • Concrete

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • In suite Laundry

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,362/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$404,000

Down payment

$101,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N1R
42,928
Population
41
Median age
$77,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
59%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
16%
15–24
11%
25–44
28%
45–64
27%
65+
19%

Tenure

59% owners41% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD?

1 - 405 MYERS ROAD is listed for $505,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD?

1 - 405 MYERS ROAD is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse.

How large is 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD?

The home offers approximately 900–999 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,362. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,534 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1 - 405 MYERS ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes