1 EDGEWOOD COURT
N0B2T0
$969,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (3 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,049 sq ft
- Frontage
- 65 feet
- Parking
- 8 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1991
- Annual tax
- $5,224
- MLS®
- 40795298
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 7, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 7, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Storage | Basement | 15'11'' x 27'7'' |
| Cold room | Basement | 17'0'' x 4'4'' |
| Recreation room | Basement | 28'0'' x 9'10'' |
| Family room | Lower level | 14'10'' x 21'5'' |
| Laundry room | Lower level | 10'3'' x 6'7'' |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 13'7'' x 8'10'' |
| 3pc Bathroom | Lower level | — |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 15'5'' x 12'8'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 10'9'' x 9'10'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 14'3'' x 9'2'' |
| Full bathroom | Second level | — |
| 4pc Bathroom | Second level | — |
| Living room | Main level | 17'5'' x 16'6'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 21'7'' x 11'2'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 17'7'' x 11'5'' |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Water softener
- Microwave
- Hood Fan
- Garage door opener
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Full
- Partially finished
Exterior
- Brick
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
Lot
- Sump Pump
- Gazebo
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Pool
- Inground pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$4,532/mo
Loan amount
$775,200
Down payment
$193,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
About the area
Census · N0B- 86,919
- Population
- 43
- Median age
- $120,000
- Median income
- $850,000
- Median home value
- 88%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 1 EDGEWOOD COURT?
1 EDGEWOOD COURT is listed for $969,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 EDGEWOOD COURT have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 1 EDGEWOOD COURT?
1 EDGEWOOD COURT is a Single Family, House, built in 1991.
How large is 1 EDGEWOOD COURT?
The home offers approximately 3,049 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,532. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $5,224 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 1 EDGEWOOD COURT includes 8 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 1 EDGEWOOD COURT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


