Residentiae.
For Sale

1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B

V0E2S1

$939,000

Bedrooms
Bathrooms
2Parking
1,947Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Other
Style
Residential Commercial Mix
Living area
1,947 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2015
MLS®
10336588
Status
Inactive
Listed
Feb 27, 2025
Updated
Jan 9, 2026

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • See remarks
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Heat Pump

Exterior

  • Aluminum

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$4,391/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$751,200

Down payment

$187,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0E
72,013
Population
51
Median age
$73,500
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
30%
65+
26%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B?

1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B is listed for $939,000.

What type of home is 1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B?

1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B is a Other, Residential Commercial Mix, built in 2015.

How large is 1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B?

The home offers approximately 1,947 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,391. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1240 POWERHOUSE ROAD UNIT 2103B.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes