Residentiae.
For Sale

6160 REDFERN CRESCENT

V7C2V7

$1,488,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
2,023Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,023 sq ft
Lot size
6062
Frontage
70 feet
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
2
Year built
1966
Annual tax
$5,484
MLS®
R3052078
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 25, 2025
Updated
Jan 9, 2026

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • All

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Parking

  • Carport

Lot

  • Central location

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Architecture

  • 2 Level

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,959/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,190,400

Down payment

$297,600

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT?

6160 REDFERN CRESCENT is listed for $1,488,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT?

6160 REDFERN CRESCENT is a Single Family, House, built in 1966.

How large is 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT?

The home offers approximately 2,023 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 6062.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,959. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $5,484 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6160 REDFERN CRESCENT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes