6401 HIGHWAY 4
B2H5C4
$249,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,680 sq ft
- Lot size
- 1
- MLS®
- 202527571
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 9, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 9, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 11.5x13 |
| Living room | Main level | 13x19 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11x9 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 8x7 |
| Dining nook | Main level | 6x11 |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 11x9 |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 11x11 |
| Utility room | Lower level | 10.5x10.5 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Lower level | 7x7 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Stove
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl
- Porcelain Tile
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Gravel
- Garage
- Detached Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,169/mo
Loan amount
$199,920
Down payment
$49,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · B2H- 15,332
- Population
- 50
- Median age
- $63,600
- Median income
- $180,000
- Median home value
- 67%
- Home ownership
- 18 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 6401 HIGHWAY 4?
6401 HIGHWAY 4 is listed for $249,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6401 HIGHWAY 4 have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 6401 HIGHWAY 4?
6401 HIGHWAY 4 is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.
How large is 6401 HIGHWAY 4?
The home offers approximately 1,680 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,169. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 6401 HIGHWAY 4.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



