Residentiae.
For Sale

#232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW

T6W0V2

$279,555

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1,049Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,049 sq ft
Lot size
83.98
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2011
MLS®
E4468371
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 18, 2025
Updated
Jan 9, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level
Dining roomMain level
KitchenMain level
Primary BedroomMain level
Bedroom 2Main level
Laundry roomMain level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Stove
  • Microwave Range Hood Combo
  • Washer/Dryer Stack-Up

Heating

  • Hot water radiator heat

Parking

  • Underground
  • Stall

Lot

  • No Smoking Home

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,307/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$223,644

Down payment

$55,911

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · T6W
83,496
Population
34
Median age
$111,000
Median income
$428,000
Median home value
74%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
23%
15–24
11%
25–44
39%
45–64
20%
65+
7%

Tenure

74% owners26% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW?

#232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW is listed for $279,555.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW?

#232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 2011.

How large is #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW?

The home offers approximately 1,049 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 83.98.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,307. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of #232 308 AMBLESIDE LI NW.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes