Residentiae.
For Sale

149 BELLCREFT DRIVE

N0R1G0

$469,900

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (3 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
2
Lot size
75 X 150 FT
Year built
1999
MLS®
26000573
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 8, 2026
Updated
Jan 9, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
3pc BathroomLower level
4pc BathroomMain level
StorageLower level
Laundry roomLower level
Utility roomLower level
BedroomLower level
Family roomLower level
BedroomMain level
BedroomMain level
Primary BedroomMain level
KitchenMain level
Dining roomMain level
Living roomMain level
FoyerMain level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave Range Hood Combo
  • Freezer

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Ceramic/Porcelain

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Furnace
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Aluminum/Vinyl

Foundation

  • Block

Lot

  • Side Driveway
  • Double width or more driveway

Architecture

  • Raised ranch

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,198/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$375,920

Down payment

$93,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N0R
50,203
Population
43
Median age
$107,000
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
91%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
17%
15–24
12%
25–44
23%
45–64
30%
65+
18%

Tenure

91% owners9% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 149 BELLCREFT DRIVE?

149 BELLCREFT DRIVE is listed for $469,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 149 BELLCREFT DRIVE have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 149 BELLCREFT DRIVE?

149 BELLCREFT DRIVE is a Single Family, House, built in 1999.

How large is 149 BELLCREFT DRIVE?

The home offers a lot measuring 75 X 150 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,198. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 149 BELLCREFT DRIVE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes