Residentiae.
For Sale

1402 2000 Hannington Rd

V9B6R6

$1,295,000

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1,323Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,323 sq ft
Lot size
1323
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
2024
Annual tax
$5,803
MLS®
1021044
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 24, 2025
Updated
Jan 10, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
EnsuiteMain level4-Piece
Primary BedroomMain level14'10 x 10'6
BedroomMain level10'0 x 10'0
StorageMain level4'8 x 4'7
Laundry roomMain level4'6 x 8'0
EntranceMain level9'6 x 12'2
BathroomMain level4-Piece
OfficeMain level5'0 x 5'6
Dining roomMain level18'0 x 9'6
KitchenMain level8'5 x 11'10
Living roomMain level11'9 x 13'9

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Oven - Built-In

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Heat Pump
  • Other
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning
  • Air Conditioned

Parking

  • Underground

Lot

  • Other
  • Golf course/parkland

Views

  • City view
  • Mountain view
  • Ocean view
  • Valley view

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,056/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,036,000

Down payment

$259,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V9B
53,952
Population
40
Median age
$92,000
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
23 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
16%
15–24
11%
25–44
31%
45–64
27%
65+
16%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1402 2000 Hannington Rd?

1402 2000 Hannington Rd is listed for $1,295,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1402 2000 Hannington Rd have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 1402 2000 Hannington Rd?

1402 2000 Hannington Rd is a Single Family, Apartment, built in 2024.

How large is 1402 2000 Hannington Rd?

The home offers approximately 1,323 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1323.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,056. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $5,803 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1402 2000 Hannington Rd includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1402 2000 Hannington Rd.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes