Residentiae.
For Sale

208 STANHOPE AVENUE

S0A4A0

$193,000

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
1,388Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,388 sq ft
Lot size
13720.00
Frontage
150 feet
Fireplace
1
Year built
1976
Annual tax
$2,345
MLS®
SK020110
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 4, 2025
Updated
Jan 11, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Enclosed porchMain level7' x 4'6"
KitchenMain level10' x 11'4"
Dining roomMain level9' x 13'2"
Living roomMain level25' x 12'
BedroomMain level15'6" x 9'6"
4pc BathroomMain level9'8" x 5'
BedroomMain level7'6" x 9'2"
BedroomMain level9'6" x 9'10"
BedroomMain level8'10" x 12'4"
OtherBasement13' x 19'10"
OtherBasement4' x 4'
Laundry roomBasement12' x 11'
2pc BathroomBasement3'8" x 4'

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Storage Shed
  • Stove
  • Microwave

Heating

  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Partial
  • Partially finished

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Gravel
  • Parking Pad
  • Parking Space(s)

Lot

  • Treed
  • Irregular lot size

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$903/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$154,400

Down payment

$38,600

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · S0A
52,751
Population
46
Median age
$66,500
Median income
$160,000
Median home value
81%
Home ownership
22 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
10%
25–44
21%
45–64
26%
65+
25%

Tenure

81% owners19% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 208 STANHOPE AVENUE?

208 STANHOPE AVENUE is listed for $193,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 208 STANHOPE AVENUE have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 208 STANHOPE AVENUE?

208 STANHOPE AVENUE is a Single Family, House, built in 1976.

How large is 208 STANHOPE AVENUE?

The home offers approximately 1,388 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 13720.00.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $903. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,345 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 208 STANHOPE AVENUE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes