Residentiae.
For Sale

424 County Rd 14

N0R1B0

$649,900

3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
Parking
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Lot size
312 X 233.99 / 1.683 AC
Fireplace
1
Year built
1941
MLS®
25031719
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 5, 2026
Updated
Jan 11, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
StorageBasement
OfficeBasement
Laundry roomBasement
BedroomSecond level
BedroomSecond level
3pc BathroomMain level
Living room/FireplaceMain level
Primary BedroomMain level
Kitchen/Dining roomMain level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave Range Hood Combo

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Cushion/Lino/Vinyl
  • Carpet over Hardwood

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Furnace
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Aluminum/Vinyl

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Other

Lot

  • Double width or more driveway
  • Gravel Driveway

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System

Pool

  • Inground pool

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,039/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$519,920

Down payment

$129,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N0R
50,203
Population
43
Median age
$107,000
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
91%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
17%
15–24
12%
25–44
23%
45–64
30%
65+
18%

Tenure

91% owners9% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 424 County Rd 14?

424 County Rd 14 is listed for $649,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 424 County Rd 14 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 424 County Rd 14?

424 County Rd 14 is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1941.

How large is 424 County Rd 14?

The home offers a lot measuring 312 X 233.99 / 1.683 AC.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,039. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 424 County Rd 14.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes