540 HIGHWAY 246
B0M1Z0
$345,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (4 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,242 sq ft
- Lot size
- 3
- Year built
- 1914
- MLS®
- 202600519
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 9, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 11, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 11.5x19.4 |
| Dining room | Main level | 10.3x10.7 less jog |
| Living room | Main level | 13.6x16.9 |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 13.11x8.5 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 5x6.4 |
| Porch | Main level | 9.6x19.4 |
| Sunroom | Main level | 25.4x7.6 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12.8x7 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 7.2x16 |
| Bedroom | Second level | 7.2x9.1 |
| Laundry room | Main level | 6.9x3.4 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Stove
- Washer/Dryer Combo
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Tile
- Wood
Basement
- Full
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Wood shingles
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
- Concrete Block
- Stone
Parking
- Gravel
Lot
- Treed
- Sump Pump
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,613/mo
Loan amount
$276,000
Down payment
$69,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · B0M- 17,448
- Population
- 51
- Median age
- $59,200
- Median income
- $150,000
- Median home value
- 83%
- Home ownership
- 25 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 540 HIGHWAY 246?
540 HIGHWAY 246 is listed for $345,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 540 HIGHWAY 246 have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 540 HIGHWAY 246?
540 HIGHWAY 246 is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1914.
How large is 540 HIGHWAY 246?
The home offers approximately 1,242 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,613. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 540 HIGHWAY 246.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



