6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY
K4P0C4
$2,288,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 6 (3 above, 3 below)
- Bathrooms
- 5 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 3,500–5,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 181.6 x 219 FT ; 1
- Frontage
- 181.7 feet
- Parking
- 9 spaces
- Fireplace
- 3
- Annual tax
- $11,569
- MLS®
- X12588006
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 29, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 12, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Recreational, Games room | Lower level | 18.38 × 5.03 m |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 5.38 × 4.05 m |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 5.6 × 3.28 m |
| Other | Basement | 7.11 × 3.7 m |
| Foyer | Main level | 3.15 × 3.13 m |
| Office | Main level | 4.41 × 3.49 m |
| Dining room | Main level | 5.46 × 3.79 m |
| Living room | Main level | 7.76 × 5.59 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 8.43 × 5.88 m |
| Laundry room | Main level | 3.47 × 3.1 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 4.74 × 4.55 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 4.25 × 4.16 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 5.52 × 5.08 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Oven
- Microwave
- Hood Fan
- Water Heater
- Wine Fridge
- Cooktop
Heating
- Radiant heat
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Full
- Partially finished
Exterior
- Brick
- Stone
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
- Cable
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$10,700/mo
Loan amount
$1,830,400
Down payment
$457,600
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · K4P- 10,448
- Population
- 44
- Median age
- $155,000
- Median income
- $800,000
- Median home value
- 94%
- Home ownership
- 28 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY?
6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY is listed for $2,288,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY have?
It offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY?
6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.
How large is 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY?
The home offers approximately 3,500–5,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 181.6 x 219 FT ; 1.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $10,700. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $11,569 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY includes 9 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 6865 PEBBLE TRAIL WAY.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




