Residentiae.
For Sale

7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST

T6K3M3

$199,000

2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
Parking
850Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
850 sq ft
Lot size
234.94
Year built
1978
MLS®
E4469715
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 11, 2026
Updated
Jan 12, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomMain level
Bedroom 2Main level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Forced air

Basement

  • Full
  • Partially finished

Parking

  • Stall

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$931/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$159,200

Down payment

$39,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · T6K
28,047
Population
38
Median age
$84,000
Median income
$340,000
Median home value
65%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
20%
15–24
12%
25–44
27%
45–64
23%
65+
17%

Tenure

65% owners35% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST?

7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST is listed for $199,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST?

7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 1 storey, built in 1978.

How large is 7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST?

The home offers approximately 850 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 234.94.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $931. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 7026 SOUTH MILL WOODS ROAD NORTHWEST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes