Residentiae.
For Sale

150 Park Avenue

A1N1K7

$149,900

3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
Parking
882Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
882 sq ft
Lot size
48 x 146
Year built
1966
Annual tax
$1,500
MLS®
1293678
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 12, 2026
Updated
Jan 12, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Main level4pc
PorchMain level4 x 5
Laundry roomMain level7 x 5
BedroomMain level9 x 9.5
BedroomMain level9 x 7
Primary BedroomMain level9 x 12
KitchenMain level7.5 x 13
Living room/Dining roomMain level11 x 16.5

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Laminate

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Oil

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Block

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$701/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$119,920

Down payment

$29,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · A1N
22,478
Population
46
Median age
$81,000
Median income
$290,000
Median home value
71%
Home ownership
18 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
10%
25–44
26%
45–64
30%
65+
22%

Tenure

71% owners29% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 150 Park Avenue?

150 Park Avenue is listed for $149,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 150 Park Avenue have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 150 Park Avenue?

150 Park Avenue is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1966.

How large is 150 Park Avenue?

The home offers approximately 882 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 48 x 146.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $701. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,500 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 150 Park Avenue.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes