199 BONNECHERE STREET W
K0J1T0
$329,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (4 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 2
- Living area
- 1,500–2,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 72 x 95.6 FT
- Frontage
- 72 feet
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Annual tax
- $1,774
- MLS®
- X12282224
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jul 14, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 28, 2025
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Dining room | Main level | 5.4 × 3.09 m |
| Bathroom | Second level | 2.97 × 1.64 m |
| Living room | Main level | 5.26 × 4.23 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 4.38 × 3.9 m |
| Mud room | Main level | 4 × 1.7 m |
| Sunroom | Main level | 7 × 1.9 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 2.94 × 4.22 m |
| Bedroom | Second level | 2.82 × 2.43 m |
| Bedroom | Second level | 3.31 × 3.23 m |
| Bedroom | Second level | 2.91 × 2.63 m |
| Laundry room | Second level | 2.35 × 1.85 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove
Heating
- Forced air
- Oil
Basement
- Partial
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Block
- Stone
Parking
- Garage
- Detached Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
- Electricity
- Sewer
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,539/mo
Loan amount
$263,200
Down payment
$65,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · K0J- 34,322
- Population
- 52
- Median age
- $76,000
- Median income
- $300,000
- Median home value
- 86%
- Home ownership
- 29 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 199 BONNECHERE STREET W?
199 BONNECHERE STREET W is listed for $329,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 199 BONNECHERE STREET W have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 199 BONNECHERE STREET W?
199 BONNECHERE STREET W is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.
How large is 199 BONNECHERE STREET W?
The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 72 x 95.6 FT.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,539. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,774 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 199 BONNECHERE STREET W includes 4 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 199 BONNECHERE STREET W.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




