Residentiae.
For Sale

1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD

L0L1W0

$2,999,999

Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
6,159Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Multi-family
Style
Multi-Family
Living area
6,159 sq ft
Lot size
Bldg=119.04 x 266.81 FT ; 58.30'x119.04x266.81x127.67x206.23x21.25
Frontage
119 feet
Annual tax
$4,724
MLS®
N12436703
Status
Inactive
Listed
Oct 1, 2025
Updated
Jan 13, 2026

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Hot water radiator heat
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Fully air conditioned

Lot

  • Irregular lot size

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$14,030/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$2,399,999

Down payment

$600,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · L0L
42,022
Population
47
Median age
$106,000
Median income
$800,000
Median home value
89%
Home ownership
33 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
11%
25–44
22%
45–64
31%
65+
21%

Tenure

89% owners11% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD?

1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD is listed for $2,999,999.

What type of home is 1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD?

1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD is a Multi-family, Multi-Family.

How large is 1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD?

The home offers approximately 6,159 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring Bldg=119.04 x 266.81 FT ; 58.30'x119.04x266.81x127.67x206.23x21.25.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $14,030. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,724 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1370 KILLARNEY BEACH ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes