Residentiae.
For Sale

106, 6108 53 Street

T4H1P1

$115,000

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
557Sq Ft
4Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1 (1 above)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
4
Living area
557 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Year built
1977
Annual tax
$1,001
MLS®
A2274931
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 16, 2025
Updated
Jan 13, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level7.58 Ft x 9.42 Ft
4pc BathroomMain level
Living room/Dining roomMain level9.08 Ft x 20.42 Ft
BedroomMain level12.17 Ft x 9.17 Ft
StorageMain level5.83 Ft x 6.17 Ft

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan

Flooring

  • Vinyl Plank

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Natural gas

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Other

Lot

  • No Smoking Home
  • Parking
  • No Animal Home
  • Closet Organizers

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$538/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$92,000

Down payment

$23,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 106, 6108 53 Street?

106, 6108 53 Street is listed for $115,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 106, 6108 53 Street have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 106, 6108 53 Street?

106, 6108 53 Street is a Single Family, Apartment set over 4 storeys, built in 1977.

How large is 106, 6108 53 Street?

The home offers approximately 557 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $538. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,001 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 106, 6108 53 Street includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 106, 6108 53 Street.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes