Residentiae.
For Sale

6380 Okanagan Street

V0H1T0

$799,999

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
2,971Sq Ft
3Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
3
Living area
2,971 sq ft
Lot size
0.08
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2023
Annual tax
$3,822
MLS®
10371797
Status
Active
Listed
Jan 5, 2026
Updated
Jan 13, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Utility roomBasement16'7'' x 7'8''
Recreation roomBasement10'6'' x 20'2''
OfficeSecond level8'7'' x 11'5''
Laundry roomSecond level5'8'' x 11'3''
4pc BathroomSecond level4'11'' x 12'8''
5pc Ensuite bathSecond level10'6'' x 12'4''
BedroomSecond level12' x 13'8''
BedroomSecond level10'5'' x 15'
Primary BedroomSecond level12'5'' x 17'2''
2pc BathroomMain level5' x 4'10''
PantryMain level15'10'' x 9'
Dining roomMain level11'6'' x 19'6''
Living roomMain level14'10'' x 21'
KitchenMain level11'8'' x 21'

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Hood Fan
  • Range - Gas

Flooring

  • Vinyl

Heating

  • Forced air
  • See remarks

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full

Exterior

  • Stucco

Foundation

  • Insulated Concrete Forms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • See Remarks
  • Street
  • Rear

Lot

  • Two Balconies
  • Central island

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Views

  • Mountain view
  • Valley view

Architecture

  • Contemporary

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,741/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$639,999

Down payment

$160,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0H
58,479
Population
58
Median age
$72,500
Median income
$552,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
21 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
11%
15–24
7%
25–44
17%
45–64
30%
65+
35%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6380 Okanagan Street?

6380 Okanagan Street is listed for $799,999.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6380 Okanagan Street have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 6380 Okanagan Street?

6380 Okanagan Street is a Single Family, Duplex set over 3 storeys, built in 2023.

How large is 6380 Okanagan Street?

The home offers approximately 2,971 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.08.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,741. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,822 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 6380 Okanagan Street includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6380 Okanagan Street.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes