2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE
L0L2L0
$489,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,400–1,599 sq ft
- Parking
- 1 spaces
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Annual tax
- $4,035
- MLS®
- S12263616
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jul 4, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 15, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Ground level | 3.66 × 4.55 m |
| Family room | Ground level | 4.57 × 5.92 m |
| Kitchen | Ground level | 3.12 × 2.49 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Ground level | 7.31 × 3.88 m |
| Bathroom | Ground level | — |
| Bathroom | Ground level | — |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
- Window Coverings
- Furniture
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Laminate
- Ceramic
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Exterior
- Wood
- Shingles
Parking
- No Garage
Lot
- Wooded area
- Conservation/green belt
- Carpet Free
- Ravine
- In suite Laundry
Views
- View
Pool
- Indoor pool
- Outdoor pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,287/mo
Loan amount
$391,200
Down payment
$97,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · L0L- 42,022
- Population
- 47
- Median age
- $106,000
- Median income
- $800,000
- Median home value
- 89%
- Home ownership
- 33 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE?
2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE is listed for $489,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE?
2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse.
How large is 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE?
The home offers approximately 1,400–1,599 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,287. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $4,035 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE includes 1 parking space.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 2014/15 - 90 HIGHLAND DRIVE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



