Residentiae.
For Sale

161 JORDAN CRESCENT

E1C0L4

$274,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
1,260Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (0 above, 3 below)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Living area
1,260 sq ft
Lot size
305
Year built
2006
Annual tax
$2,926
MLS®
NB126261
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 8, 2025
Updated
Jan 14, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
4pc BathroomBasement6'7'' x 7'1''
BedroomBasement9'10'' x 8'10''
BedroomBasement9'10'' x 11'1''
BedroomBasement13'2'' x 9'1''
2pc BathroomMain level5'4'' x 5'6''
KitchenMain level8'5'' x 11'8''
Dining roomMain level6' x 7'6''
Living roomMain level12'6'' x 16'1''

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric

Exterior

  • Vinyl

Foundation

  • Concrete

Lot

  • Balcony/Deck/Patio

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • 2 Level

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,286/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$219,920

Down payment

$54,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · E1C
25,834
Population
41
Median age
$53,600
Median income
$180,000
Median home value
37%
Home ownership
16 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
13%
25–44
30%
45–64
25%
65+
20%

Tenure

37% owners63% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 161 JORDAN CRESCENT?

161 JORDAN CRESCENT is listed for $274,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 161 JORDAN CRESCENT have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 161 JORDAN CRESCENT?

161 JORDAN CRESCENT is a Single Family, House, built in 2006.

How large is 161 JORDAN CRESCENT?

The home offers approximately 1,260 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 305.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,286. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,926 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 161 JORDAN CRESCENT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes