Residentiae.
For Sale

2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34

V1K1G5

$199,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
4Parking
1,152Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Manufactured Home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,152 sq ft
Lot size
0.1
Parking
4 spaces
Year built
1986
Annual tax
$779
MLS®
10371927
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 6, 2026
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomMain level14'7'' x 15'3''
BedroomMain level15'11'' x 9'2''
Primary BedroomMain level16'0'' x 13'6''
Living roomMain level20'2'' x 17'5''
Dining roomMain level16'8'' x 8'0''
KitchenMain level15'4'' x 19'4''
4pc Ensuite bathMain level
4pc BathroomMain level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Washer & Dryer

Flooring

  • Mixed Flooring

Heating

  • Forced air

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Lot

  • Level lot

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$935/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$159,920

Down payment

$39,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V1K
9,352
Population
49
Median age
$69,500
Median income
$400,000
Median home value
75%
Home ownership
20 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
9%
25–44
21%
45–64
28%
65+
27%

Tenure

75% owners25% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34?

2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34 is listed for $199,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34?

2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34 is a Single Family, Manufactured Home set over 1 storey, built in 1986.

How large is 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34?

The home offers approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.1.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $935. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $779 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34 includes 4 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 2776 CLAPPERTON AVENUE UNIT 34.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes