Residentiae.
For Sale

319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E

K0A1A0

$539,900

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
800Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1 (1 above)
Bathrooms
1
Living area
800–899 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Annual tax
$2,406
MLS®
X12693126
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 13, 2026
Updated
Jan 14, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level3.02 × 3.12 m
Living roomMain level4.95 × 4 m
BedroomMain level3.43 × 3.07 m
DenMain level2.21 × 3.15 m
BathroomMain level1.52 × 2.16 m
FoyerMain level3.63 × 1.31 m
StorageGround level3.66 × 1.22 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric

Exterior

  • Stone

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Guest Suite

Views

  • Direct Water View
  • Unobstructed Water View

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,525/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$431,920

Down payment

$107,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · K0A
111,626
Population
44
Median age
$115,000
Median income
$548,000
Median home value
87%
Home ownership
31 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
10%
25–44
24%
45–64
30%
65+
18%

Tenure

87% owners13% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E?

319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E is listed for $539,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E?

319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E is a Single Family, Apartment.

How large is 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E?

The home offers approximately 800–899 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,525. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,406 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 319 - 1 ROSAMOND STREET E.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes