Residentiae.
For Sale

254 SCOTT ROAD

N3C3W8

$735,000

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
5Parking
1,100Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
45.1 x 109.9 FT
Frontage
45.1 feet
Parking
5 spaces
Annual tax
$4,614
MLS®
X12695206
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 14, 2026
Updated
Jan 14, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerGround level3.2 × 1.676 m
Living roomGround level3.048 × 5.486 m
Dining roomGround level3.048 × 3.251 m
KitchenGround level4.14 × 2.743 m
Primary BedroomSecond level3.683 × 4.877 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.607 × 2.896 m
Bedroom 3Second level2.987 × 2.921 m
BathroomSecond level2.946 × 1.524 m
Recreational, Games roomBasement4.801 × 6.528 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Water softener
  • Microwave
  • Window Coverings
  • Garage door opener remote(s)
  • Central Vacuum
  • Water Heater
  • Water meter

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Partially finished

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • Flat site
  • Sump Pump

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,437/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$588,000

Down payment

$147,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N3C
27,518
Population
39
Median age
$114,000
Median income
$700,000
Median home value
84%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
19%
15–24
13%
25–44
27%
45–64
28%
65+
13%

Tenure

84% owners16% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 254 SCOTT ROAD?

254 SCOTT ROAD is listed for $735,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 254 SCOTT ROAD have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 254 SCOTT ROAD?

254 SCOTT ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 254 SCOTT ROAD?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 45.1 x 109.9 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,437. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,614 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 254 SCOTT ROAD includes 5 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 254 SCOTT ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes