1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE
V2G4W1
$1,389,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 6,008 sq ft
- Lot size
- 3.03
- Fireplace
- 3
- Year built
- 2008
- Annual tax
- $6,395
- MLS®
- R3011499
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jun 4, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 15, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Foyer | Main level | 12.4 × 6.1 feet |
| Kitchen | Main level | 13.1 × 13.9 feet |
| Eating area | Main level | 14.3 × 13 feet |
| Den | Main level | 14.7 × 6.9 feet |
| Living room | Main level | 17.8 × 16.1 feet |
| Laundry room | Main level | 10 × 5.1 feet |
| Dining room | Main level | 12.7 × 13.5 feet |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 14.7 × 18.7 feet |
| Other | Main level | 8.8 × 6.7 feet |
| Other | Main level | 8.'' |
| Dining nook | Main level | 3.8 × 3.3 feet |
| Pantry | Main level | 3.3 × 3.1 feet |
| Bedroom 2 | Above | 28.4 × 11.3 feet |
| Other | Main level | 4.8 × 7.7 feet |
| Bedroom 3 | Above | 13.5 × 12.7 feet |
| Other | Above | 4.8 × 7.7 feet |
| Bedroom 4 | Above | 11.8 × 12.5 feet |
| Other | Above | 5 × 5.4 feet |
| Bedroom 5 | Above | 13.8 × 11.8 feet |
| Other | Above | 3.1 × 6.2 feet |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Hot Tub
Heating
- Radiant/Infra-red Heat
- Natural gas
- Wood
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Foundation
- Concrete Perimeter
Parking
- Garage
- Open
- RV
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$6,496/mo
Loan amount
$1,111,200
Down payment
$277,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · V2G- 18,200
- Population
- 43
- Median age
- $82,000
- Median income
- $324,000
- Median home value
- 71%
- Home ownership
- 18 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE?
1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE is listed for $1,389,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE have?
It offers 6 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.
What type of home is 1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE?
1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 3 storeys, built in 2008.
How large is 1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE?
The home offers approximately 6,008 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3.03.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,496. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $6,395 per year.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 1731 MACGREGOR DRIVE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


