Residentiae.
For Sale

6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD

V0K1X3

$560,000

5Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
2,292Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
2
Living area
2,292 sq ft
Lot size
5.55
Fireplace
1
Year built
1981
Annual tax
$3,289
MLS®
R3016142
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jun 16, 2025
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level16 × 16 feet
Dining roomMain level12 × 8 feet
KitchenMain level15 × 12 feet
Primary BedroomMain level14'6.0
Laundry roomMain level7.6 × 7.6 feet
Bedroom 2Basement11 × 10 feet
Bedroom 3Basement14 × 10 feet
Bedroom 4Basement11'4.0
Utility roomBasement11 × 9 feet
Recreational, Games roomBasement14 × 21 feet
Mud roomBasement12 × 13 feet
Bedroom 5Basement10 × 15 feet
Utility roomBasement11 × 10 feet

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas
  • Wood

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Wood

Foundation

  • Preserved Wood

Parking

  • Carport
  • RV

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,619/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$448,000

Down payment

$112,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0K
33,615
Population
55
Median age
$63,600
Median income
$352,000
Median home value
84%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
7%
25–44
18%
45–64
32%
65+
31%

Tenure

84% owners16% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD?

6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD is listed for $560,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD?

6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1981.

How large is 6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD?

The home offers approximately 2,292 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 5.55.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,619. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,289 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6108 LONE BUTTE HORSE LAKE ROAD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes