Residentiae.
For Sale

905 SPRUCE PLACE

V0K2E0

$665,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
Parking
2,456Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Storeys
2
Living area
2,456 sq ft
Lot size
0.25
Fireplace
1
Year built
2022
Annual tax
$2,306
MLS®
R3046883
Status
Active
Listed
Sep 11, 2025
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level16 × 10.4 feet
Dining roomMain level13 × 12.8 feet
Living roomMain level16.6 × 13 feet
Bedroom 2Main level10.1 × 11.6 feet
Bedroom 3Main level10.8 × 11.6 feet
Primary BedroomMain level13 × 13 feet
OtherMain level9.6 × 4.8 feet
DenBasement10.2 × 10 feet
Recreational, Games roomBasement22.8 × 16 feet
Bedroom 4Basement12 × 11 feet

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Composite Siding

Foundation

  • Concrete Perimeter

Parking

  • Garage
  • Open

Architecture

  • Basement entry

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,110/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$532,000

Down payment

$133,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0K
33,615
Population
55
Median age
$63,600
Median income
$352,000
Median home value
84%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
7%
25–44
18%
45–64
32%
65+
31%

Tenure

84% owners16% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 905 SPRUCE PLACE?

905 SPRUCE PLACE is listed for $665,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 905 SPRUCE PLACE have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 905 SPRUCE PLACE?

905 SPRUCE PLACE is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 2022.

How large is 905 SPRUCE PLACE?

The home offers approximately 2,456 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.25.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,110. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,306 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 905 SPRUCE PLACE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes