Residentiae.
For Sale

631 JOHNSON STREET

V2G1T9

$469,500

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
2,060Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
2
Living area
2,060 sq ft
Lot size
7920
Year built
1958
Annual tax
$3,553
MLS®
R3065876
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 7, 2025
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level18.1 × 13.6 feet
Dining roomMain level8.9 × 12.1 feet
KitchenMain level7.5 × 12.1 feet
Primary BedroomMain level13.1 × 12.9 feet
Bedroom 2Main level10.1 × 9.1 feet
FoyerBasement11.1 × 6.1 feet
KitchenBasement12.8 × 12.1 feet
Living roomBasement12.4 × 11.5 feet
Flex SpaceBasement10.7 × 12.5 feet
Laundry roomBasement6.6 × 12.8 feet

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Heat Pump

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Concrete Perimeter

Parking

  • Open
  • Other

Views

  • City view
  • View (panoramic)

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,196/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$375,600

Down payment

$93,900

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V2G
18,200
Population
43
Median age
$82,000
Median income
$324,000
Median home value
71%
Home ownership
18 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
17%
15–24
11%
25–44
25%
45–64
27%
65+
20%

Tenure

71% owners29% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 631 JOHNSON STREET?

631 JOHNSON STREET is listed for $469,500.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 631 JOHNSON STREET have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 631 JOHNSON STREET?

631 JOHNSON STREET is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1958.

How large is 631 JOHNSON STREET?

The home offers approximately 2,060 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 7920.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,196. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,553 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 631 JOHNSON STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes