208, 3223 83 Street NW
$178,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,162 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Year built
- 1986
- Annual tax
- $346
- MLS®
- A2271534
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 20, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 16, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 7.58 Ft x 5.08 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 5.00 Ft x 15.50 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 10.75 Ft x 11.42 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8.58 Ft x 11.42 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 10.08 Ft x 13.08 Ft |
| Dining room | Main level | 9.08 Ft x 7.83 Ft |
| Kitchen | Main level | 7.17 Ft x 10.33 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 15.50 Ft x 25.50 Ft |
| Laundry room | Main level | 5.67 Ft x 5.17 Ft |
| Pantry | Main level | 3.42 Ft x 3.67 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Window Coverings
- Microwave Range Hood Combo
Flooring
- Laminate
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Foundation
- Piled
Parking
- Carport
Lot
- See remarks
Architecture
- Mobile Home
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$837/mo
Loan amount
$143,120
Down payment
$35,780
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 208, 3223 83 Street NW?
208, 3223 83 Street NW is listed for $178,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 208, 3223 83 Street NW have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 208, 3223 83 Street NW?
208, 3223 83 Street NW is a Single Family, Mobile Home set over 1 storey, built in 1986.
How large is 208, 3223 83 Street NW?
The home offers approximately 1,162 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $837. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $346 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 208, 3223 83 Street NW includes 2 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable Mobile Home at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 208, 3223 83 Street NW.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




