23 Foxtrap Access Road
A1X7N6
$300,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Two Apartment House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 9 (6 above, 3 below)
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,100 sq ft
- Lot size
- 2072 sq. Metre
- Year built
- 1970
- Annual tax
- $3,400
- MLS®
- 1292886
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 25, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 15, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Basement | 8x16 |
| Kitchen | Basement | 15x20 |
| Bedroom | Basement | 10x13.6 |
| Bedroom | Basement | 8.6x13 |
| Bedroom | Basement | 8.6x13 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Basement | 6x7 |
| Kitchen | Basement | 11x13 |
| Living room | Basement | 14x15 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 7x12 |
| Bath (# pieces 1-6) | Main level | 8x12 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 7x12 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 9.6x12 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 14x14 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8x13 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11x13 |
| Bedroom | Main level | 14x16 |
| Living room | Main level | 12x19 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Alarm System
Flooring
- Mixed Flooring
Heating
- Oil
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Detached Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,403/mo
Loan amount
$240,000
Down payment
$60,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · A1X- 15,945
- Population
- 42
- Median age
- $90,000
- Median income
- $300,000
- Median home value
- 81%
- Home ownership
- 23 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 23 Foxtrap Access Road?
23 Foxtrap Access Road is listed for $300,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 23 Foxtrap Access Road have?
It offers 9 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 23 Foxtrap Access Road?
23 Foxtrap Access Road is a Single Family, Two Apartment House, built in 1970.
How large is 23 Foxtrap Access Road?
The home offers approximately 3,100 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 2072 sq. Metre.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,403. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $3,400 per year.
Similar residences
Comparable Two Apartment House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 23 Foxtrap Access Road.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




