Residentiae.
For Sale

51 RUE AQUEDUC

E7B1R1

$350,000

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
Parking
2,380Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (3 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,380 sq ft
Lot size
1951
Year built
1991
Annual tax
$3,999
MLS®
NB132116
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 15, 2026
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomSecond level17'8'' x 11'6''
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Second level8' x 8'
BedroomMain level8' x 8'
BedroomMain level10' x 11'8''
BedroomMain level9'5'' x 12'
Living roomMain level13' x 14'
Kitchen/Dining roomMain level11' x 20'

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Heat Pump

Basement

  • Full

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Carport

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • 2 Level

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,637/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$280,000

Down payment

$70,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · E7B
5,641
Population
50
Median age
$71,500
Median income
$150,000
Median home value
86%
Home ownership
18 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
10%
25–44
20%
45–64
33%
65+
24%

Tenure

86% owners14% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 51 RUE AQUEDUC?

51 RUE AQUEDUC is listed for $350,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 51 RUE AQUEDUC have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 51 RUE AQUEDUC?

51 RUE AQUEDUC is a Single Family, built in 1991.

How large is 51 RUE AQUEDUC?

The home offers approximately 2,380 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 1951.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,637. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,999 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 51 RUE AQUEDUC.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes