Residentiae.
For Sale

105 SALISBURY AVENUE

K6V2T6

$424,999

3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
3Parking
700Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (2 above, 1 below)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
700–1,100 sq ft
Lot size
70 x 130 FT
Frontage
70 feet
Parking
3 spaces
Fireplace
2
Annual tax
$2,783
MLS®
X12698816
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 15, 2026
Updated
Jan 15, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Dining roomMain level3.87 × 4.12 m
KitchenMain level2.49 × 4.15 m
Living roomMain level4.86 × 3.53 m
BathroomMain level1.95 × 1.51 m
OfficeSecond level2.83 × 3.52 m
Primary BedroomSecond level2.85 × 3.82 m
Bedroom 2Second level2.85 × 3.87 m
OtherSecond level0.93 × 1.39 m
Bedroom 3Lower level7.19 × 3.3 m
Utility roomLower level2.77 × 3.44 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Brick

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Flat site
  • Lighting

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,988/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$339,999

Down payment

$85,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · K6V
28,174
Population
52
Median age
$68,500
Median income
$324,000
Median home value
63%
Home ownership
19 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
10%
25–44
20%
45–64
29%
65+
29%

Tenure

63% owners37% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 105 SALISBURY AVENUE?

105 SALISBURY AVENUE is listed for $424,999.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 105 SALISBURY AVENUE have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 105 SALISBURY AVENUE?

105 SALISBURY AVENUE is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 105 SALISBURY AVENUE?

The home offers approximately 700–1,100 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 70 x 130 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,988. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,783 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 105 SALISBURY AVENUE includes 3 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 105 SALISBURY AVENUE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes